Agritech AI Visibility Index The brands ChatGPT and Perplexity recommend.
In October 2026, ISAGRI, Airbus (Farmstar), and Naïo Technologies are the brands ChatGPT and Perplexity recommend first across the 3 Agritech markets studied. The Hikoo AI Visibility Index found 123 cited brands and ranks the top five in each market by how often and how high they appear in answers.
123
brands cited by AI engines across the 3 markets
3 of 3
markets where the leader ranks first in at least 80% of answers
50%
of answers cite Ecorobotix, all on ChatGPT, none on Perplexity
01Farm management software
Which farm management software do AI engines recommend?
ISAGRI is the brand ChatGPT and Perplexity recommend most in farm management software, with an AI visibility index of 97 out of 100. Cited in 100% of answers, it ranks first in 90% of them. Next come SMAG, Ekylibre, MesParcelles, and Agroptima.
20 brands cited in this market
| Rank | Brand | AI index | Cited | First place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISAGRI | 97 | 100% | 90% |
| 2 | SMAG | 63 | 80% | 3% |
| 3 | Ekylibre | 45 | 77% | 0% |
| 4 | MesParcelles | 36 | 80% | 0% |
| 5 | Agroptima | 19 | 77% | 7% |
Presence in answers and first place
ISAGRI
Cited in answers 100%Cited first 90%SMAG
Cited in answers 80%Cited first 3%Ekylibre
Cited in answers 77%Cited first 0%MesParcelles
Cited in answers 80%Cited first 0%Agroptima
Cited in answers 77%Cited first 7%
02Satellite and drone imagery
Which satellite and drone imagery providers do AI engines recommend?
Airbus (Farmstar) is the brand ChatGPT and Perplexity recommend most in satellite and drone imagery, with an AI visibility index of 93 out of 100. Cited in 100% of answers, it ranks first in 80% of them. Next come TerraNIS, Telespazio, OneSoil, and Pix4D.
56 brands cited in this market
| Rank | Brand | AI index | Cited | First place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airbus (Farmstar) | 93 | 100% | 80% |
| 2 | TerraNIS | 51 | 77% | 0% |
| 3 | Telespazio | 29 | 37% | 3% |
| 4 | OneSoil | 15 | 23% | 0% |
| 5 | Pix4D | 12 | 50% | 7% |
Presence in answers and first place
Airbus (Farmstar)
Cited in answers 100%Cited first 80%TerraNIS
Cited in answers 77%Cited first 0%Telespazio
Cited in answers 37%Cited first 3%OneSoil
Cited in answers 23%Cited first 0%Pix4D
Cited in answers 50%Cited first 7%
03Agricultural robotics
Which agricultural robot makers do AI engines recommend?
Naïo Technologies is the brand ChatGPT and Perplexity recommend most in agricultural robotics, with an AI visibility index of 90 out of 100. Cited in 100% of answers, it ranks first in 80% of them. Next come FarmDroid, Ecorobotix, Lely, and DeLaval.
48 brands cited in this market
| Rank | Brand | AI index | Cited | First place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naïo Technologies | 90 | 100% | 80% |
| 2 | FarmDroid | 41 | 57% | 10% |
| 3 | Ecorobotix | 29 | 50% | 0% |
| 4 | Lely | 23 | 63% | 7% |
| 5 | DeLaval | 14 | 43% | 0% |
Presence in answers and first place
Naïo Technologies
Cited in answers 100%Cited first 80%FarmDroid
Cited in answers 57%Cited first 10%Ecorobotix
Cited in answers 50%Cited first 0%Lely
Cited in answers 63%Cited first 7%DeLaval
Cited in answers 43%Cited first 0%
Key takeaway
One leader per market, two AI engines that split behind it.
ISAGRI, Airbus (Farmstar) and Naïo Technologies rank first in at least 80% of answers in their market. Further down, ChatGPT cites field robots (FarmDroid, Ecorobotix) while Perplexity cites livestock robots (Lely, DeLaval).
How the index is calculated. Three measures per brand, in every market.
AI engines asked
ChatGPT and Perplexity, with the questions a buyer asks before choosing.
AI index
Position points as a share of the maximum possible, out of 100. 5 points for first place, then 4, 3, 2 and 1 down to fifth.
Cited
The share of answers that cite the brand, in any position.
First place
The share of answers where the brand is cited first.
Other industries. Same method, same measures.
Frequently asked questions
Another question? Write to us
According to the Hikoo AI Visibility Index (October 2026), ISAGRI ranks first, ahead of SMAG and Ekylibre. ChatGPT and Perplexity cite it in 100% of answers and put it first in 90% of them.
According to the Hikoo AI Visibility Index (October 2026), Airbus (Farmstar) ranks first, ahead of TerraNIS and Telespazio. ChatGPT and Perplexity cite it in 100% of answers and put it first in 80% of them.
According to the Hikoo AI Visibility Index (October 2026), Naïo Technologies ranks first, ahead of FarmDroid and Ecorobotix. ChatGPT and Perplexity cite it in 100% of answers and put it first in 80% of them.
Not always. In farm management software, MesParcelles appears in 80% of answers but never ranks first. The index therefore weights every citation by its position in the answer.
In each market, Hikoo asks ChatGPT and Perplexity the questions a buyer asks before choosing and records the brands cited in every answer. A brand earns 5 points when it is cited first, then 4, 3, 2 and 1 point from second to fifth place. The index expresses these points as a share of the maximum possible, out of 100.
AI engines recommend the brands present in the sources they read. Hikoo measures where your brand stands in their answers, fixes your pages, publishes the missing content and earns citations in those sources. The free audit gives you a starting point in 30 seconds.
Each industry has a single page, updated with every new measurement. The date of the last update is shown at the top of the page.